Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 17 years
- Graduation year: 2004
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1972628477
Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik MD
Emergency Physician
He is located at 2107 Livingston Street Suite A in Oakland, CA 94606. Can help patients with the following: Brain Hemorrhage, Choking, Coronavirus, Costochondritis, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972628477. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 436-9001. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik.
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Hematoma
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Whiplash
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .
Bills through: Permanente Medical Group Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2004Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
Out of the 18 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 2107 Livingston Street Oakland, 94606, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 2107 Livingston Street Oakland, 94606, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Apartment 5 1506 4th Avenue Oakland, 94606, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 2107 Livingston Street Oakland, 94606, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 2107 Livingston Street Oakland, 94606, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 2107 Livingston Street Oakland, 94606, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 2107 Livingston Street Oakland, 94606, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1030 International Boulevard Oakland, 94606, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 2107 Livingston Street Oakland, 94606, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik treat?
Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik provides treatment for Brain Hemorrhage, Choking, Coronavirus, Costochondritis, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik is affiliated with KAISER FOUNDATION HOSPITAL-SAN JOSE.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik?
Dr. Jeremy S. Orvik's office is located at 2107 Livingston Street Suite A in Oakland, CA 94606.